Duli-Gey

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Dui, Duli, Gewe, Gey, Gueve
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 1,900 (1982 SIL).

Location

North region: Bénoué division, near Pitoa town.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Fulfulde [fub].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: