Diri

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
dwa
Alternate Names
Buwane, Diriya, Dirya, Diryanci, Diryawa, Sago, Tsagu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Diri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!