Dawro

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
dwr
Autonym
Dawrogna
Alternate Names
Dauro, Dawuro, Ometay, “Cullo” (pej.), “Kullo” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dawro, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year