Dhuwaya

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dwy
Autonym
Dhuwaya
Alternate Names
Baby Gumatj
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dhuwaya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!