Dewas Rai

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
dwz
Autonym
राई‎ (rāī), राई दनुवार‎ (rāī danuwār)
Alternate Names
Danuwar Rai, Rai Danuwar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dewas Rai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year