Dyaberdyaber

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Jabirr-Jabirr, Jabirrjabirr
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Western Australia state: Beagle Bay south coast and inland.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Texts.
Page Views Left: