Jola-Fonyi

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
dyo
Autonym
Jóola-Fóoñi, kújoolaay
Alternate Names
Diola, Diola-Fogny, Dyola, Jola, Jola-Fogny, Joola-Fogny, Jóola, Kujamataak, Kújoolaak kati Kúfooñaak, Yola
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jola-Fonyi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All