Jola-Fonyi

Print

A language of Senegal

Language code
dyo
Autonym
Jóola fóoñi
Alternate Names
Diola, Diola-Fogny, Dyola, Jola, Jola-Fogny, Joola-Fogny, Jóola, Kujamataak, Kújoolaak kati Kúfooñaak, Kújoolaay, Yola
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Jola-Fonyi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All