Djabugay

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
dyy
Alternate Names
Bulum-Bulum, Check-Cull, Chewlie, Djabugai, Dyaabugay, Dyabugay, Hileman, Kikonjunkulu, Kodgotto, Koko-Tjumbundji, Kokonyungalo, Ngarlkajie, Orlow, Tjabakai-Thandji, Tjabogaijanji, Tjankir, Tjankun, Tjapukai, Tjapunkandji, Tjunbundji
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djabugay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year