Djiwarli

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
dze
Alternate Names
Djiwali, Djwarli, Jivali, Jiwali, Jiwarli, Tivali, Tjiwali, Tjiwarli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Djiwarli, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year