Dzongkha

Print

A language of Bhutan

ISO 639-3
dzo
Autonym
རྫོང་ཁ་‎ (Dzongkha)
Alternate Names
Bhotia of Bhutan, Bhotia of Dukpa, Bhutanese, Drukha, Drukke, Dukpa, Jonkha, Zongkhar
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dzongkha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All