Ebrié

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

ISO 639-3
ebr
Alternate Names
Cama, Caman, Kyama, Tchaman, Tsama, Tyama
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ebrié, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!