Kiembu

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
ebu
Autonym
Kiembu
Alternate Names
Embo, Embu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kiembu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!