Ecuadorian Sign Language

Print

A language of Ecuador

Language code
ecs
Alternate Names
LSEC, Lengua de Señas de Ecuador
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ecuadorian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year