Ega

Print

A language of Côte d'Ivoire

Language code
ega
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ega
Alternate Names
Diés, Egwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ega, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!