Emilian

Print

A language of Italy

ISO 639-3
egl
Autonym
Emigliân
Alternate Names
Bolognese, Ferrarese, Modenese, Parmigiano, Piacentino, Reggiano
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Emilian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!