Lik

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Eipo, Eipomek, T-Valley
Autonym
Lik
Population

3,000 (1987 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Eastern highlands, Eipo river area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 75% with Una [mtg].

Language Development

Grammar. NT: 2013.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: