Estonian, Standard

Print

A language of Estonia

ISO 639-3
ekk
Classification
Autonym
Eesti Keel
Alternate Names
Eesti, Eesti Kirjakeel
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Estonian, Standard, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All