Yace

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ekr
Alternate Names
Ekpari, Iyace, Yache, Yatye
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yace, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!