Kayah, Eastern

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
eky
Alternate Names
Karenni, Karennyi, Kayah, Kayah Li, Kayay, Kayeh, Red Karen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kayah, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All