Emerillon

Print

A language of French Guiana

ISO 639-3
eme
Alternate Names
Emereñon, Emerilon, Melejo, Mereo, Mereyo, Teco, Teko
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Emerillon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year