Mewahang, Eastern

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
emg
Alternate Names
Eastern Meohang, Mewahang, Newahang, Newahang Jimi, Newang, Newange Rai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mewahang, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year