Yupik, Pacific Gulf

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
ems
Autonym
Sugpiaq
Alternate Names
Aleut, Alutiiq, Chugach Eskimo, Koniag-Chugach, Pacific Yupik, South Alaska Eskimo, Sugcestun, Sugpiak Eskimo, Sugpiaq Eskimo, Suk
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yupik, Pacific Gulf, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year