Mbessa

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
emz
Alternate Names
Itangimbesa, Iteanghe-a-Mbessa, Mbesa, Mbizenaku
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbessa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!