Enets, Tundra

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
enh
Alternate Names
Madu, Somatu, Yenisei Samoyedic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Enets, Tundra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!