Enlhet

Print

A language of Paraguay

Language code
enl
Classification
Autonym
Enlhet
Alternate Names
Eenlhit, Enlhet Norte, Enlhet-Lengua, Enslet, Enthlit, Lengua, Lengua Norte, Northern Lengua, Powok, Vowak
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Enlhet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!