Epie

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Epie-Atissa
Population

12,000 (1973 SIL).

Location

Bayelsa state: Yenagoa LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Atisa (Atissa).

Language Use

Most also use Izon [ijc], especially Atisa dialect speakers.

Language Development
Dictionary.
Free Views Left: