Sie

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
erg
Autonym
nam Eromaga
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sie
Alternate Names
Eromanga, Erramanga, Erromanga, Erromangan, Sye
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sie, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year