Erre

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Ari, Ere
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last known speaker survived into the 1980s (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Northern Territory: East Alligator river area, Mount Howship; Red Lily area west of Oenpelli.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.
Page Views Left: