Ese Ejja

Print

A language of Bolivia

ISO 639-3
ese
Classification
Autonym
Ese’ejja
Alternate Names
Ese Eja, Ese Exa, Ese’eha, Eseejja, Essejja, Huarayo, Tiatinagua, “Chama” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ese Ejja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All