Inupiatun, North Alaskan

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
esi
Autonym
Iñupiatun
Alternate Names
Eskimo, Ieupiaq, Inupiak, Inupiat, Iñupiaq, North Alaskan Inuktitut, North Alaskan Inupiaq, North Alaskan Inupiat, North Alaskan Iñupiaq, Uqabniqput Ieupiatun
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Inupiatun, North Alaskan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All