Inupiatun, Northwest Alaska

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
esk
Autonym
Iñupiatun
Alternate Names
Eskimo, Ieupiaq, Iñupiaq, Northwest Alaska Inupiat, Seward Peninsula Inupiaq
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Inupiatun, Northwest Alaska, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year