Salvadoran Sign Language

Print

A language of El Salvador

ISO 639-3
esn
Classification
Alternate Names
El Salvadoran Sign Language, LESA, LESSA, Lengua de señas salvadoreñas
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Salvadoran Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year