Salvadoran Sign Language

Print

A language of El Salvador

Language code
esn
Alternate Names
El Salvadoran Sign Language, LESA, LESSA, Lengua de señas salvadoreñas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Salvadoran Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!