Yupik, Saint Lawrence Island

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
ess
Autonym
Yupigestun
Alternate Names
Bering Strait Yupik, Central Siberian Yupik, Saint Lawrence Island Eskimo, Siberian Yupik, Sivuqaghmiistun, Yoit, Yuit, Yupik
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yupik, Saint Lawrence Island, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All