Yupik, Central

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
esu
Autonym
Yugtun
Alternate Names
Central Alaskan Yupik, Kuskokwim Eskimo, Yupik, Yupʼik
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yupik, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!