Etsako

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ets
Alternate Names
Afenmai, Etsakor, Iyekhee, Yekhee, “Kukuruku” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Etsako, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!