Iten

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
etx
Alternate Names
Aten, Eten, Etien, Ganawuri, Niten, Ten, “Jal” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Iten, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!