Fa d’Ambu

Print

A language of Equatorial Guinea

ISO 639-3
fab
Classification
Autonym
Fa d’Ambu
Alternate Names
Annobonense, Annobonese, Annobonés, Fa d’Ambô
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fa d’Ambu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year