Fam

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
fam
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Fam
Alternate Names
Kɔŋa, Konga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!