Paloor

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
fap
Autonym
Paloor
Alternate Names
Falor, Palar, Palor, Serer, Siili, Siili-Mantine, Siili-Siili, Waro
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paloor, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year