Fala

Print

A language of Spain

ISO 639-3
fax
Autonym
Fala, Nosa Fala
Alternate Names
A Fala de Xálima, A Fala do Xãlima, Galaico-Extremaduran, “Chapurreáu” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year