Quebec Sign Language

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
fcs
Classification
Alternate Names
LSQ, Langue Signe Quebecars, Langue des signes, Langue des signes canadiens français, Langue des signes du Québec, Langue des signes québécoise, Québécoise
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quebec Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year