Foia Foia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ffi
Autonym
Foia Foia
Alternate Names
Foiafoia, Foyafoya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Foia Foia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!