Fulfulde, Maasina

Print

A language of Mali

ISO 639-3
ffm
Autonym
Fulfulde, Maasinankoore
Alternate Names
Fulani, Fulbe, Macina, Peul, Toucouleur
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fulfulde, Maasina, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All