Fyer

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Fier
Population

L1 users: 26,100 (2000).

Location

Plateau state: Pankshin LGA, Fyer district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Language Development
Grammar.
Page Views Left: