Fijian

Print

A language of Fiji

Language code
fij
Autonym
Na Vosa Vakaviti
Alternate Names
Boumaa Fijian, Eastern Fijian, Fiji, Standard Fijian, Vakaviti
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Fijian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All