Filipino

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
fil
Autonym
Filipino
Alternate Names
Pilipino, Wikang Filipino
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Filipino, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year