Firan

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
fir
Autonym
Firan
Alternate Names
Afiran, Fəràn, Faran, Fɨràn, Forom, Foron, Kwakwi, yes Bèfɨràn
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Firan, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year