Kalispel-Pend d’Oreille

Print

A language of United States

Language code
fla
Alternate Names
Nqlispélišcn, Salish, “Flathead-Kalispel” (pej.), “Kalispel-Flathead” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kalispel-Pend d’Oreille, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!